DJ Cyberpagan’s Gig List

Here I list all the gigs I have visited – with the search field the list can be filtered by a band, and in the events the title is linked to the respective photo gallery.

929 Bands, 514 Events

Top 10

  1. Frank the Baptist (20)
  2. The Last Cry (19)
  3. Golden Apes (18)
  4. Twisted Nerve (15)
  5. Bloody Dead and Sexy (14)
  6. Skeletal Family (13)
  7. The Cold (13)
  8. Whispering Sons (12)
  9. Traitrs (12)
  10. Aeon Sable (12)

Event list per year

Traitrs in Hannover
08/06/2024
08/06/2024, Lux (Hannover): Gast, Traitrs
WGT 2024
16/05/2024 - 21/05/2024
17/05/2024, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Principe Valiente, The Cemetary Girlz, The Rose of Avalanche, Theatre of Hate
18/05/2024, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Martin Dupont
18/05/2024, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Ausgang, Batboner, The Bellwether Syndicate, Tragic Black
19/05/2024, Volkspalast (Leipzig): A Projection, Nürnberg, Soviet Soviet, The Foreign Resort, The Secret French Postcards
20/05/2024, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Lament, Social Station, The Slow Show, topographies
In2theSound in Worpswede
27/04/2024
27/04/2024, Music Hall (Worpswede): In2theSound
Dark Spring Festival
20/04/2024
20/04/2024, Lido (Berlin): Ductape, Golden Apes, Je t'Aime, The City Gates, undertheskin, VV & The Void
Parade Ground in Hannover
05/04/2024
05/04/2024, Subkultur (Hannover): Dark Minimal Project, Parade Ground
Ruby Tuesday
02/04/2024
02/04/2024, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Grundeis
Buzz Kull in Berlin
17/02/2024
17/02/2024, Urban Spree (Berlin): Buzz Kull, Mvtant, Spike Hellis
Bruitskasten
05/01/2024
05/01/2024, Indiego Glocksee (Hannover): Meute Royal, Parting Gyfts, Spielhalle, Untold Fury, Van Blossom
Zanias in Hannover
04/11/2023
04/11/2023, Café Glocksee (Hannover): FRTG13, Zanias
Creepyland Halloween
31/10/2023
31/10/2023, Slaughter Club (Milano): Easy Cure
The March Violets in Rüsselsheim
20/10/2023
20/10/2023, Das Rind (Rüsselsheim): The Bellwether Syndicate, The March Violets
Return to the Batcave Festival
05/10/2023 - 07/10/2023
05/10/2023, CRK (Wroclaw): Kāve, Night Hexe, Order 89, The Last Oath
06/10/2023, CRK (Wroclaw): Bohémien, Cataphiles, Endora y Sus Vicios, Kurschatten, The Cemetary Girlz
07/10/2023, CRK (Wroclaw): Belgrado, Marie Laveau, Nürnberg, The Foreign Resort, The Snake Corps
The Sisters of Mercy in Hannover
02/10/2023
02/10/2023, Capitol (Hannover): The Sisters of Mercy, The Virginmarys
Frank the Baptist in Hamburg
16/09/2023
16/09/2023, Logo (Hamburg): Frank the Baptist, Sweet Ermengarde, Telegram Frank
The Foreign Resort in Hamburg
08/09/2023
08/09/2023, Bahnhof Pauli (Hamburg): Grundeis, The Foreign Resort
Then Comes Silence in Bielefeld
06/09/2023
06/09/2023, Movie (Bielefeld): Aux Animaux, Reptyle, Then Comes Silence
Prague Gothic Treffen
25/08/2023 - 26/08/2023
25/08/2023, Bike Jesus (Prague): Ductape, NNHMN, Warteraum
25/08/2023, Fuchs 2 (Prague): Noktva, Pink Turns Blue, Sigue Sigue Sputnik
26/08/2023, Bike Jesus (Prague): Grundeis, Już Nie Żyjesz
26/08/2023, Fuchs 2 (Prague): Dead Lights, Latexotiq
Bruits de la Cave - Le Festival
23/06/2023 - 24/06/2023
23/06/2023, Indiego Glocksee (Hannover): Der Nachtportier & Der analoge Mann, GrGr
24/06/2023, Indiego Glocksee (Hannover): Isolationsgemeinschaft, Kadeadkas, Sieben, The Doctors, Thiavv
The Chameleons in Hannover
06/06/2023
06/06/2023, Musikzentrum (Hannover): The Chameleons, Traitrs
WGT 2023
25/05/2023 - 30/05/2023
26/05/2023, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Aeon Sable, BFG, Corpus Delicti, Rosegarden Funeral Party, Skeletal Family
27/05/2023, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): 1919, Bloody Dead and Sexy, Frank the Baptist, Lucas Lanthier, The March Violets
28/05/2023, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Antipole, Bootblacks, Je t'Aime, Stranger and Lovers, The KVB, Traitrs, Vlure
29/05/2023, Agra (Leipzig): The Mission
29/05/2023, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): A Place to Bury Strangers, Forever Grey, Harsh Symmetry, Ploho
Siouxsie in Milano
07/05/2023
07/05/2023, Teatro Arcimboldo (Milano): Siouxsie
Traitrs in Hannover
28/04/2023
28/04/2023, Lux (Hannover): Rosi, Traitrs
True Moon in Hannover
05/04/2023
05/04/2023, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Die Version, True Moon
Ruby Tuesday
07/03/2023
07/03/2023, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Driven By Clockwork
Bragolin in Hannover
03/03/2023
03/03/2023, Lux (Hannover): Bragolin, Rosi
Corpus Delicti in Torino
28/01/2023
28/01/2023, Ziggy Club (Torino): Corpus Delicti
Savage Republic in Berlin
05/01/2023
05/01/2023, Urban Spree (Berlin): Ab Uno, Savage Republic
Damaged Goods Festival
18/11/2022
18/11/2022, Hafenklang (Hamburg): No More, Psyche, The Convent
The Cure in Bologna
31/10/2022
31/10/2022, Unipol Arena (Bologna): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
The Cure in München
29/10/2022
29/10/2022, Olympiahalle (München): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
Actors in Bielefeld
25/10/2022
25/10/2022, Movie (Bielefeld): Actors, Rosi
The Cure in Berlin
18/10/2022
18/10/2022, Mercedes Benz Arena (Berlin): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
The Cure in Leipzig
17/10/2022
17/10/2022, Quarterback Immobilien Arena (Leipzig): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
The Cure in Hamburg
16/10/2022
16/10/2022, Barclays Arena (Hamburg): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
Return to the Batcave Festival
06/10/2022 - 08/10/2022
06/10/2022, CRK (Wroclaw): Days of Sorrow, Eat My Teeth, Gentle Ropes, Psychoformalina, The City Gates
07/10/2022, CRK (Wroclaw): Hammershøi, Noktva, Santa Espina, Senex IV, The Flatfield, Кадриль (Quadrille)
08/10/2022, CRK (Wroclaw): 13th Chime, Ausgang, Je t'Aime, Morwan, Sacred Legion, She Pleasures Herself
Twisted Nerve in Bergamo
17/09/2022
17/09/2022, Midnight Club (Bergamo): Twisted Nerve
Private Birthday Party
10/09/2022
10/09/2022, Private Location (Preußisch Oldendorf): Alphamay, Blinky Blinky Computerband, E-Aldi, Leding, The Amazing Maze, The Escape
Prague Gothic Treffen
26/08/2022 - 27/08/2022
26/08/2022, Bike Jesus (Prague): Christian Death (Valor), Naturata Brutalismus, Paar
26/08/2022, Fuchs 2 (Prague): Isiolia, Selofan, The Frozen Autumn
27/08/2022, Bike Jesus (Prague): Ksy, The Last Days of Jesus, Wisborg
27/08/2022, Fuchs 2 (Prague): Her Own World, Kælan Mikla
Bauhaus in Berlin
22/08/2022
22/08/2022, Zitadelle Spandau (Berlin): Bauhaus, Hope
Blinky Blinky Computerband in Braunschweig
20/08/2022
20/08/2022, KufA Haus (Braunschweig): Blinky Blinky Computerband
Post Punk & Deathrock & Hangout
13/08/2022
13/08/2022, Alhambra (Oldenburg): Ghosts of Dawn, Thiavv, Tvashtar
White Rose Transmission in Worpswede
23/07/2022
23/07/2022, Music Hall (Worpswede): White Rose Transmission
Fledermaustreffen
08/07/2022 - 09/07/2022
08/07/2022, Burg Vondern (Oberhausen): Lucas Lanthier
09/07/2022, Burg Vondern (Oberhausen): Frank the Baptist, Kurs Valüt, New Days Delay, Still Patient?, Te/DIS, The House Of Usher
Owls'n'Bats Festival
02/07/2022
02/07/2022, Waldbühne am Hermannsdenkmal (Detmold): A Projection, Grundeis, Je t'Aime, Leding, Midas Fall, Wires & Lights
Bruits de la Cave - Le Festival
25/06/2022
25/06/2022, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Ben Bloodygrave, Guerre Froide, Lovataraxx, Naturata Brutalismus, Order 89
WGT
03/06/2022 - 06/06/2022
03/06/2022, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Children on Stun, Funhouse, Grundeis, Nosferatu
04/06/2022, Bundesverband verwaiste Eltern in Deutschland e.V. (Leipzig): Spinne am Abend
04/06/2022, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): The Names, Whispering Sons
04/06/2022, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): 13th Chime, Totenwald, Twisted Nerve
05/06/2022, Volkspalast (Leipzig): And Also the Trees, Bedless Bones, Blacklist, Hapax, I'm Your Stalker, Ritual Howls, Soft Kill
06/06/2022, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Kite, Linea Aspera, S Y Z Y G Y X
06/06/2022, Westbad (Leipzig): New Days Delay
Einstürzende Neubauten in Berlin
01/06/2022
01/06/2022, Columbiahalle (Berlin): Einstürzende Neubauten
Lea Porcelain in Hannover
18/05/2022
18/05/2022, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Lea Porcelain, Nicolas Fehr
Underground
14/05/2022
14/05/2022, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): GrGr, Pari Pari
Mayberian Sanskülotts in Offenbach
13/05/2022
13/05/2022, Hafen 2 (Offenbach): Makthaverskan, Mayberian Sanskülotts
Kælan Mikla in Hannover
12/05/2022
12/05/2022, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Kanga, Kælan Mikla
Dead Can Dance in Berlin
30/04/2022
30/04/2022, Mercedes Benz Arena (Berlin): Dead Can Dance, Jules Maxwell
Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys in Berlin
22/04/2022
22/04/2022, Lido (Berlin): Errorr, Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys
Return to the Batcave Festival
08/04/2022 - 09/04/2022
08/04/2022, CRK (Wroclaw): Bluefaces, Cierń, Götterdämmerung, Ksy, Psychoformalina
09/04/2022, CRK (Wroclaw): Naturata Brutalismus, Pornografia, Procesor Plus, Raduga, The Last Days of Jesus
Traitrs in Bielefeld
06/04/2022
06/04/2022, Movie (Bielefeld): Curren C, Traitrs
Mueran Humanos in Hannover
25/03/2022
25/03/2022, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Mueran Humanos
Brigitte Handley in Berlin
12/03/2022
12/03/2022, Badehaus (Berlin): Brigitte Handley
XIII. Století in Prague
05/03/2022
05/03/2022, Palác Akropolis (Prague): Bloody Dead and Sexy, XIII. Století
Grundeis in Hannover
30/11/2021
30/11/2021, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Grundeis
Underground Paris
05/11/2021
05/11/2021, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Je t'Aime, Namid'A
Bleib Modern in Hannover
01/11/2021
01/11/2021, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Bleib Modern, M!R!M
Wavefest
31/10/2021
31/10/2021, Baroeg (Rotterdam): Linea Aspera, Minuit Machine, NNHMN, Raderkraft, Sydney Valette, Zwarte Poëzie
Young and Cold Festival
23/10/2021
23/10/2021, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Adam Usi, DIAF, undertheskin
Twin Tribes in Oberhausen
12/10/2021
12/10/2021, Zentrum Altenberg (Oberhausen): Isla Ola, Twin Tribes
Frank the Baptist in Hamburg
18/09/2021
18/09/2021, MS Stubnitz (Hamburg): Frank the Baptist, Telegram Frank
Prague Gothic Treffen
27/08/2021 - 28/08/2021
27/08/2021, Futurum Music Bar (Prague): A Dull Set, DIAF, Je t'Aime, Then Comes Silence
28/08/2021, Futurum Music Bar (Prague): Body of Pain, Bragolin, Empathy Test, REIN
Naturata Brutalismus in Berlin
07/08/2021
07/08/2021, Private Location (Berlin): Naturata Brutalismus
The Foreign Resort in Erfurt
05/09/2020
05/09/2020, Klanggerüst (Erfurt): The Foreign Resort
Prague Gothic Treffen
28/08/2020 - 29/08/2020
28/08/2020, Prostor Země (Prague): Love My Science
28/08/2020, Underdog's (Prague): Frank the Baptist, Isolated Youth, Tear
29/08/2020, Futurum Music Bar (Prague): Clan of Xymox, Nemuer, Tyske Ludder
Stadtfinder
20/06/2020
20/06/2020, Bar du Bois (Braunschweig): Fly Cat Fly
XIII. Století in Prague
29/02/2020
29/02/2020, Palác Akropolis (Prague): Children on Stun, XIII. Století
The Legendary Pink Dots in Prague
15/02/2020
15/02/2020, Café V Lese (Prague): The Legendary Pink Dots
In2theSound in Worpswede
08/02/2020
08/02/2020, Music Hall (Worpswede): In2theSound
A Projection in Hannover
05/02/2020
05/02/2020, Lux (Hannover): A Projection, Wires & Lights
Bunkersyndikat
21/12/2019
21/12/2019, Projekt 31 (Nürnberg): Elvis de Sade, Isla Ola
Then Comes Silence in Hannover
29/11/2019
29/11/2019, Café Glocksee (Hannover): The Foreign Resort, Then Comes Silence, [di: unru:]
Ġenn in Oldenburg
24/11/2019
24/11/2019, Alhambra (Oldenburg): Ġenn, This Girl Will Self-Destruct
Tonenburg Rock
16/11/2019
16/11/2019, Tonenburg (Höxter): Driven By Clockwork, Frank the Baptist, Leding, Vultures Ahead
Ana Curra in Berlin
09/11/2019
09/11/2019, Urban Spree (Berlin): Ana Curra, Kadeadkas
She Past Away in Berlin
08/11/2019
08/11/2019, SO36 (Berlin): Box and the Twins, She Past Away, Traitrs
Damaged Goods Festival
02/11/2019
02/11/2019, Hafenklang (Hamburg): Agent Side Grinder, Bragolin, Rosi, Rue Oberkampf
The Parlotones in Hannover
29/10/2019
29/10/2019, Lux (Hannover): High Fidelity, The Parlotones
Return to the Batcave Festival
10/10/2019 - 12/10/2019
10/10/2019, CRK (Wroclaw): Bragolin, Hände, Kadeadkas, Molchat Doma, Nox Novacula
11/10/2019, CRK (Wroclaw): 1919, BFG, Minuit Machine, Pawns, Twisted Nerve
12/10/2019, CRK (Wroclaw): Causa de Muerte, Dividing Lines, Esses, Then Comes Silence, Traitrs
Nox Novacula in Prague
09/10/2019
09/10/2019, Klub Famu (Prague): Nox Novacula, Profit Prison
No More in Goslar
05/10/2019
05/10/2019, Musikkneipe KÖ (Goslar): Neoklin, No More
Drab Majesty in Hannover
04/10/2019
04/10/2019, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Drab Majesty, SRSQ
The Courettes in Braunschweig
02/10/2019
02/10/2019, Nexus (Braunschweig): Pari Pari, The Courettes
44 Leningrad in Hannover
28/09/2019
28/09/2019, Faust (Hannover): 44 Leningrad
Minicave Festival
20/09/2019
20/09/2019, Triptychon (Münster): Date at Midnight, Parade Ground, Stockhaussen, Traitrs, Varsovie
Darkher in Hannover
13/09/2019
13/09/2019, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Brother Grimm, Darkher
Wayne Hussey in Hannover
12/09/2019
12/09/2019, Musikzentrum (Hannover): Ashton Nyte, Wayne Hussey
Prague Gothic Treffen
23/08/2019 - 24/08/2019
23/08/2019, Underdog's (Prague): Actors, NU:N
24/08/2019, Futurum Music Bar (Prague): Covenant, Kite
Owls'n'Bats Festival
06/07/2019
06/07/2019, Waldbühne am Hermannsdenkmal (Detmold): Bleib Modern, The Last Cry, undertheskin
Bruits de la Cave - Le Festival
22/06/2019
22/06/2019, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Dear Deer, Golden Apes, Marta Raya, Peine Perdue, The Knutz
John Cooper Clarke in Berlin
20/06/2019
20/06/2019, Festsaal Kreuzberg (Berlin): John Cooper Clarke, Toria Garbutt
Brandenburg in Berlin
15/06/2019
15/06/2019, 12° Aetherloge (Berlin): Brandenburg
Creux Lies in Berlin
14/06/2019
14/06/2019, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Creux Lies, Night Nail, VV & The Void
Second Still in Prague
12/06/2019
12/06/2019, Kasarna Karlin (Prague): Second Still, ±0
WGT
07/06/2019 - 10/06/2019
07/06/2019, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Gitane Demone, Golden Apes, October Burns Black, UK Decay
08/06/2019, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Dystopian Society, Inkubus Sukkubus, Murder at the Registry, Shadow Project 1334, The Bellwether Syndicate
09/06/2019, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Bragolin, Cold Showers, Creux Lies, In2theSound, Kælan Mikla, The Soft Moon, Vowws
10/06/2019, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Sad Lovers and Giants, The Foreign Resort
10/06/2019, Westbad (Leipzig): Autumn, Ground Nero, Lene Lovich
French Underground
25/05/2019
25/05/2019, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Jacquy Bitch, Nova et Vetera
New Waves Day
18/05/2019
18/05/2019, Turbinenhalle (Oberhausen): And Also the Trees, Chameleons Vox, Gang of Four, In2theSound, Peter Hook & The Light, Pink Turns Blue, The Arch, Then Comes Silence
Dead Can Dance in Berlin
17/05/2019
17/05/2019, Tempodrom (Berlin): David Kuckhermann, Dead Can Dance
Desperate Journalist in Münster
11/05/2019
11/05/2019, Gleis 22 (Münster): Blankenberge, Desperate Journalist, Life on Venus
Gotham Sounds Festival
03/05/2019 - 04/05/2019
03/05/2019, Area 51 (Hilden): No More, XTR Human, Your Life on Hold
04/05/2019, Area 51 (Hilden): Kadeadkas, Long Night, October Burns Black, The Rope
undertheskin in Berlin
27/04/2019
27/04/2019, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): undertheskin
Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys in Berlin
20/04/2019
20/04/2019, 8MM Bar (Berlin): Lucy Kruger & The Lost Boys
Dark Skies over Witten
13/04/2019
13/04/2019, Werk-Stadt (Witten): Auger, Charles de Goal, Date at Midnight, Still Patient?, The Invincible Spirit
Darker Days Festival
29/03/2019 - 31/03/2019
29/03/2019, The Musician (Leicester): Luxury Stranger, Rain Children, The House Of Usher
30/03/2019, The Musician (Leicester): Auger, Gothzilla, Guillotine Dream, Iamtheshadow, The Last Cry, Trouble Fait', Wisborg
31/03/2019, The Musician (Leicester): Her Despair, Last Dusk, Momento Mori UK, The Glass House Museum, Whispering Sons
Crippled Black Phoenix in Berlin
28/03/2019
28/03/2019, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Crippled Black Phoenix, Fotocrime, Soft Kill
FAZI / 法兹 in Berlin
25/03/2019
25/03/2019, Schokoladen (Berlin): FAZI / 法兹, Night Nail
Dark Spring Festival
23/03/2019
23/03/2019, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Children on Stun, Giant Waves, Golden Apes, The Foreign Resort, Then Comes Silence, Whispers in the Shadow
XIII. Století in Prague
16/03/2019
16/03/2019, Palác Akropolis (Prague): Red Sun Revival, XIII. Století
Brendan Perry in Hannover
11/03/2019
11/03/2019, Musikzentrum (Hannover): Brendan Perry
The Last Days of Jesus in Hannover
08/03/2019
08/03/2019, Subkultur (Hannover): Bats in the Belfry, The Last Days of Jesus
Boy Harsher in Leeds
25/02/2019
25/02/2019, Wharf Chambers (Leeds): Boy Harsher, Kontravoid
Japanese Television in Leeds
23/02/2019
23/02/2019, Mabgate Bleach (Leeds): Gardenback, Japanese Television, Thee MVPs
Motorama in Hannover
11/02/2019
11/02/2019, Lux (Hannover): Better Person, Motorama
Holygram in Hannover
10/02/2019
10/02/2019, Lux (Hannover): Holygram, Traitrs
Esben and the Witch in Hannover
06/02/2019
06/02/2019, Lux (Hannover): Esben and the Witch, Nyos
Revelation Festival
02/02/2019
02/02/2019, MTC (Köln): Dead Inside, Lotus Feed, Twisted Nerve, Usé
Whispering Sons in Hannover
31/01/2019
31/01/2019, Lux (Hannover): Whispering Sons, Wires & Lights
Ruby Tuesday
29/01/2019
29/01/2019, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Tempers
Laura Carbone in Hannover
20/01/2019
20/01/2019, Lux (Hannover): Laura Carbone, Lucy Kruger
Bragolin in Hannover
11/01/2019
11/01/2019, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Bragolin, undertheskin
Minicave & Unter Null
04/01/2019
04/01/2019, Lokschuppen (Bielefeld): Mängelexemplar, Melanculia, Silent Runners
Ruby Tuesday
11/12/2018
11/12/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Medicine Boy
Danse Macabre Festival
07/12/2018
07/12/2018, Subkultur (Hannover): Astari Nite, Ground Nero, The Spiritual Bat, Wisborg
Aeon Sable in Hamburg
01/12/2018
01/12/2018, Logo (Hamburg): Aeon Sable, NU:N, Sonic Black Holes
Peter Murphy
27/11/2018
27/11/2018, Columbia Theater (Berlin): Desert Mountain Tribe, Peter Murphy
Gary Numan in Berlin
26/11/2018
26/11/2018, Huxleys Neue Welt (Berlin): Gary Numan, Nightmare Air
The Names Quarantaine in Brussels
24/11/2018
24/11/2018, Cali Club (Brussels / Drogenbos): P.∆.N.T.H.E.R, The Names, The Passengers
The KVB in Prague
17/11/2018
17/11/2018, Café V Lese (Prague): M!R!M, The KVB
Fabrika Fest
10/11/2018
10/11/2018, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Kælan Mikla, Selofan, She Past Away
Twisted Nerve in Berlin
09/11/2018
09/11/2018, Cortina Bob (Berlin): Rio Goldhammer, Totenwald, Twisted Nerve
The Exploding Boy in Hannover
04/11/2018
04/11/2018, Subkultur (Hannover): On the Floor, The Exploding Boy
The Soft Moon in Hannover
02/11/2018
02/11/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Imperial Black Unit, The Soft Moon
The Parlotones in Hannover
29/10/2018
29/10/2018, Lux (Hannover): Adventure Man, Meadows, The Parlotones
New Dark Age
27/10/2018
27/10/2018, Hafenklang (Hamburg): Ash Code, Escape with Romeo, In2theSound, Silent EM
The Underground Youth in Hannover
26/10/2018
26/10/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): She Danced Slowly, The Underground Youth
The Essence in Leipzig
20/10/2018
20/10/2018, Noel's Ballroom (Leipzig): The Essence, The Past Made Us One
Spiritual Front in Berlin
13/10/2018
13/10/2018, Urban Spree (Berlin): Bootblacks, Living Temples, Spiritual Front
Traitrs in Berlin
12/10/2018
12/10/2018, 12° Aetherloge (Berlin): Traitrs
Bats Over Milan Festival
06/10/2018
06/10/2018, Serraglio (Milano): Crisis, Dystopian Society, New Days Delay, Nichts, Siglo XX, Stardom, The Stompcrash
Sacrosanct
28/09/2018 - 29/09/2018
28/09/2018, Face Bar (Reading): Artica, Burning Gates, Kadeadkas, Lost On Me, Siberia
29/09/2018, Face Bar (Reading): Dividing Lines, Dominus Mortalis, Pink Turns Blue, Secret Sight
Dr. Body in Hannover
26/09/2018
26/09/2018, Rocker (Hannover): Dr. Body
Fotocrime in Hannover
24/09/2018
24/09/2018, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Bleakness, Fotocrime
Minicave Festival
21/09/2018 - 22/09/2018
21/09/2018, Triptychon (Münster): Gertrud Stein, Guerre Froide, Rio Goldhammer, She Pleasures Herself, Then Comes Silence
22/09/2018, Triptychon (Münster): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Causa de Muerte, Dear Deer, Le Prince Harry, Lifeless Past, Zwarte Poëzie
The Bollock Brothers in Hannover
07/09/2018
07/09/2018, Subkultur (Hannover): The Bollock Brothers, ZNS
Sickfest
01/09/2018
01/09/2018, Tigullio (San Giljan): Eyes to Argus, Fuzzhoneys, Golden Apes, Kill the Action
Prague Gothic Treffen
24/08/2018 - 25/08/2018
24/08/2018, Underdog's (Prague): Ariel Maniki and the Black Halos, Ash Code, Novi Lidé
25/08/2018, Futurum Music Bar (Prague): Das Ich, The Saint Paul, Vokoj
Underground France/Germany
18/08/2018
18/08/2018, Subkultur (Hannover): Blind Delon, Rue Oberkampf
M'Era Luna Festival
11/08/2018
11/08/2018, Flugplatz (Hildesheim): London After Midnight, Merciful Nuns, Ministry, The Prodigy, Whispering Sons
Theatre of Hate in Berlin
12/07/2018
12/07/2018, Wild at Heart (Berlin): Dystopian Society, Theatre of Hate
Owls'n'Bats Festival
07/07/2018
07/07/2018, Waldbühne am Hermannsdenkmal (Detmold): Ash Code, Laura Carbone, Skeletal Family, Sweet Ermengarde, The Foreign Resort, Traitrs
Chelsea Wolfe in Hannover
06/07/2018
06/07/2018, Indiego Glocksee (Hannover): Brutus, Chelsea Wolfe
Live am See
30/06/2018
30/06/2018, Chillin Hennesee (Meschede): A Theatre of Shock Therapy, In2theSound, Tiktaalik
Bruits de la Cave - Le Festival
16/06/2018
16/06/2018, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Der Nachtportier, KatzKab, Nova et Vetera, Sieben, The Bernie & The Joergi, Wisborg
Fehlfarben in Braunschweig
09/06/2018
09/06/2018, Theaterpark (Braunschweig): Fehlfarben
Herzschlag
02/06/2018
02/06/2018, ACUD macht neu (Berlin): Paradox Sequenz, Unveiled Vibes, Words and Actions
The Knutz in Berlin
01/06/2018
01/06/2018, Wild at Heart (Berlin): Gruftschlampen, The Knutz
Nihiling in Braunschweig
31/05/2018
31/05/2018, Nexus (Braunschweig): Nihiling, The Aqualung
WGT
18/05/2018 - 21/05/2018
18/05/2018, Schauspielhaus (Leipzig): Mercury's Antennae
18/05/2018, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Skeletal Family, The Last Cry, undertheskin
19/05/2018, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Dead Leaf Echo
19/05/2018, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): All Gone Dead, Frank the Baptist, Joy Disaster, Second Still
20/05/2018, Agra (Leipzig): The Jesus and Mary Chain
20/05/2018, Volkspalast (Leipzig): A Projection, Actors, Autobahn, Bootblacks, Schonwald, Suir, The KVB
21/05/2018, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Chameleons Vox, Japan Suicide, Modern English, Silent Runners, Trisomie 21
Underground Paris/Brussels
12/05/2018
12/05/2018, Subkultur (Hannover): The Hermetic Electric, Vision Paname, Wallenberg
Darkness Festival
04/05/2018
04/05/2018, Movie (Bielefeld): Box and the Twins, Cockatoo, Whispering Sons
Ruby Tuesday
01/05/2018
01/05/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Bakers Eddy, Second Still
Gotham Sounds Festival
28/04/2018 - 29/04/2018
28/04/2018, Area 51 (Hilden): BFG, Der Himmel über Berlin, Melanculia, The Society
29/04/2018, Area 51 (Hilden): Cockatoo, La Scaltra, Tanks and Tears, The Snake Corps
Ade's Birthday
31/03/2018
31/03/2018, The Maze (Nottingham): Aether Skies, Saigon Blue Rain, Still Patient?, The Last Cry
Dark Spring Festival
24/03/2018
24/03/2018, Bi Nuu (Berlin): A Projection, Golden Apes, Motorama, Sweet Ermengarde, Whispering Sons
Telegram Frank & Friends in Berlin
23/03/2018
23/03/2018, 12° Aetherloge (Berlin): Death Valentine, Leding, Telegram Frank
Gary Numan in Oberhausen
10/03/2018
10/03/2018, Kulttempel (Oberhausen): Gary Numan, Nightmare Air
Ruby Tuesday
13/02/2018
13/02/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Autobahn
Wave Rock Festival
03/02/2018
03/02/2018, Stellwerk (Hamburg): Golden Apes, Moonrise, Salvation AMP
Whiskey and Rye in Braunschweig
27/01/2018
27/01/2018, Harry's Bierhaus (Braunschweig): Whiskey and Rye
PowerSolo in Hannover
19/01/2018
19/01/2018, Café Glocksee (Hannover): PowerSolo
Grotesque Modena
09/12/2017
09/12/2017, Ekidna (Carpi): Divenere, Klimt 1918
Dark Autumn
01/12/2017
01/12/2017, Movie (Bielefeld): Hante., Schonwald, The Foreign Resort
The Horrors in Hamburg
18/11/2017
18/11/2017, Molotow (Hamburg): Mueran Humanos, The Horrors
Cold Beat Berlin
17/11/2017
17/11/2017, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Then Comes Silence, undertheskin
Sabotage Noir
11/11/2017
11/11/2017, King's Castle (Spenge): Ben Bloodygrave, Bloody Dead and Sexy, Zwarte Poëzie
Gary Numan in Berlin
26/10/2017
26/10/2017, Columbia Theater (Berlin): Gary Numan, Jayce Lewis
Ash Code in Hannover
19/10/2017
19/10/2017, Lux (Hannover): Ash Code, She Pleasures Herself
Whispering Sons in Amsterdam
14/10/2017
14/10/2017, OCCII (Amsterdam): Second Still, Whispering Sons, Zwarte Poëzie
1919 in Berlin
07/10/2017
07/10/2017, XB Liebig (Berlin): 1919, Blood Bitch, Second Still
Sacrosanct
29/09/2017 - 30/09/2017
29/09/2017, Face Bar (Reading): Siberia, The Last Cry
30/09/2017, Face Bar (Reading): Date at Midnight, Iamtheshadow, Scream Silence, The Rope, undertheskin
Gothic Fest
02/09/2017
02/09/2017, Burg Sternberg (Extertal): Come with Reverse, Dark Sun Bright, Kadeadkas, Salvation AMP
Bruits de la Cave - Le Festival
26/08/2017
26/08/2017, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Der Nachtportier, Get Synchronized, KiEw, Lisa Morgenstern, ZNS
Kay's 50th Birthday
19/08/2017
19/08/2017, Theater im Palmengarten (Leipzig): All-Stars (Lament / The Cold / Sean), Lament
CSD Festival
28/07/2017
28/07/2017, Schlossplatz (Braunschweig): Schneewittchen
Nexus Sommerfest
20/07/2017
20/07/2017, Nexus (Braunschweig): Neome
Live am See
01/07/2017
01/07/2017, Chillin Hennesee (Meschede): Crystal Soda Cream, The Bollock Brothers, The Society
Murder at the Registry in Berlin
26/06/2017
26/06/2017, Schokoladen (Berlin): Murder at the Registry
Amanda Palmer & Edward Ka-Spel in Duisburg
17/06/2017
17/06/2017, Landschaftspark Duisburg-Nord (Duisburg): Amanda Palmer & Edward Ka-Spel
WGT
02/06/2017 - 05/06/2017
02/06/2017, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): Aeon Sable, BFG, Skeletal Family, Whispering Sons, Wires & Lights
03/06/2017, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Klimt 1918, Nicole Sabouné
03/06/2017, Stadtbad (Leipzig): The Agnes Circle
03/06/2017, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Sex Gang Children
04/06/2017, Agra (Leipzig): Skinny Puppy, The Mission
04/06/2017, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Bleib Modern, Desperate Journalist, Lea Porcelain, Ritual Howls, Soft Kill, Whispering Sons
05/06/2017, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): B-Movie, Drab Majesty, Holygram, Klez.e, Vain Warr
The Essence in Bochum
26/05/2017
26/05/2017, Rockpalast (Bochum): Mystigma, Palais Ideal, The Essence
FAZI / 法兹 in Berlin
12/05/2017
12/05/2017, West Germany (Berlin): Dead Sentries, FAZI / 法兹
Chameleons Vox in Hannover
11/05/2017
11/05/2017, Musikzentrum (Hannover): Chameleons Vox, Frank the Baptist
Gotham Sounds Festival
29/04/2017 - 30/04/2017
29/04/2017, Area 51 (Hilden): Children on Stun, Holygram, undertheskin, Whispering Sons
30/04/2017, Area 51 (Hilden): 1919, Siberia, Then Comes Silence, Traitrs
XIII. Století in Prague
22/04/2017
22/04/2017, Meet Factory (Prague): Aeon Sable, La Scaltra, XIII. Století
Kalte Sterne Festival
16/04/2017
16/04/2017, Zentrum Altenberg (Oberhausen): Agent Side Grinder, Qual, Schonwald, The KVB
Desperate Journalist in Hamburg
13/04/2017
13/04/2017, Grüner Jäger (Hamburg): Desperate Journalist, Pete at the Starclub
Götterdämmerung in Arnhem
08/04/2017
08/04/2017, Willemeen (Arnhem): Götterdämmerung, Xtort
Kælan Mikla in Hannover
05/04/2017
05/04/2017, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Get Synchronized, Kælan Mikla
ZickZack im Neonlicht
01/04/2017
01/04/2017, Triptychon (Münster): Ash Code, Ben Bloodygrave, Komplikations
Dark Spring Festival
25/03/2017
25/03/2017, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Alliteration Kit, And Also the Trees, Ascetic:, Golden Apes, Horror Vacui
Damaged Goods Festival
24/02/2017
24/02/2017, Hafenklang (Hamburg): Charles de Goal, Frustration, The Names
Grauzone Festival
11/02/2017
11/02/2017, Paard (Den Haag): Agent Side Grinder, Anna von Hausswolff, Chameleons Vox, Chrome, Martin Rev, The Underground Youth, Whispering Sons, Zanias
Ruby Tuesday
07/02/2017
07/02/2017, Café Glocksee (Hannover): Whispering Sons
A Projection in Bielefeld
04/02/2017
04/02/2017, Nr.z.P. (Bielefeld): A Projection, Gloom Sleeper
Revelation Festival
28/01/2017
28/01/2017, MTC (Köln): Charles de Goal, Holy Orange, Lotus Feed, The Insight
Elegant Decadence
21/01/2017
21/01/2017, Nambucca (London): Manuskript, Nine Day Decline, The Ghost of Lemora
Killing Joke in Köln
03/12/2016
03/12/2016, Kantine (Köln): Death Valley High, Killing Joke
Nuage & Das Bassorchester in Braunschweig
26/11/2016
26/11/2016, Nexus (Braunschweig): Nuage & Das Bassorchester, Rosi, Sugo
Vanity Noire
18/11/2016
18/11/2016, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Aeon Sable, Age of Heaven, Still Patient?
Balaam and the Angel in Birmingham
12/11/2016
12/11/2016, O2 Institute (Birmingham): Balaam and the Angel, Paul Gilmartin's The Danse Society, Skeletal Family
The Names in Freiburg
05/11/2016
05/11/2016, Slow Club (Freiburg): The Names, Vita Noctis
The Cure in Bologna
29/10/2016
29/10/2016, Unipol Arena (Bologna): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
The Mission in Berlin
22/10/2016
22/10/2016, PBHF Club (Berlin): The Awakening, The Mission
The Convent in Hamburg
21/10/2016
21/10/2016, Goldener Salon (Hamburg): Rational Youth, The Convent
The Cure in Hamburg
17/10/2016
17/10/2016, Barclays Arena (Hamburg): The Cure, The Twilight Sad
The Wedding Present in Bremen
15/10/2016
15/10/2016, Lagerhaus (Bremen): The Wedding Present, Urban Noise Discount
BFG in Berlin
14/10/2016
14/10/2016, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): BFG, The Snake Corps
Winter Severity Index in Bielefeld
02/10/2016
02/10/2016, Nr.z.P. (Bielefeld): Curious, Winter Severity Index
Minicave Festival
30/09/2016 - 01/10/2016
30/09/2016, Triptychon (Münster): Diavol Strâin, Dividing Lines, Fliehende Stürme, Pinoreks, Rosi, XTR Human
01/10/2016, Triptychon (Münster): Charles Lindbergh n.e.V., Frustration, Readership Hostile, Rosi, The Creeping Terrors, The Doctors
Campus Noir
24/09/2016
24/09/2016, Uni-Campus (Ilmenau): Burning Gates, Die Kammer, Henric de la Cour, No More
Vanity Noire presents: Near Dark over Europe Tour
10/09/2016
10/09/2016, 4 Rooms (Leipzig): Strap On Halo, The Last Cry, The Last Dance
Gothic Fest
03/09/2016
03/09/2016, Burg Sternberg (Extertal): Der Himmel über Berlin, Salvation AMP, Sedated Tears, Trouble Fait'
Live im Westen
20/08/2016
20/08/2016, Westbahnhof (Braunschweig): Helsinki Blockheads, The Art of Mouth, The Crowbaits
Chameleons Vox in London
30/07/2016
30/07/2016, The Garage (London): Chameleons Vox, Desperate Journalist, Nine Day Decline
Sommerfest im Nexus
23/07/2016
23/07/2016, Nexus (Braunschweig): Lianne Hall, Warnoar
CoinciDANSES
09/07/2016
09/07/2016, Spedition (Bremen): Alles
Rock Ambjent #2
25/06/2016
25/06/2016, The Funky Monkey (Gzira): Cryptic Street, Fuzzhoneys, Pyramid Suns
Bløødygraves Birthday Gathering
04/06/2016
04/06/2016, Chesters (Berlin): Ben Bloodygrave, Monowelt, Paradox Sequenz, Warriors of Darkness, Zwarte Poëzie
The Knutz in Berlin
03/06/2016
03/06/2016, Cortina Bob (Berlin): Ghosts of Dawn, Gruftschlampen, The Knutz
The Knutz in Mülheim
28/05/2016
28/05/2016, AZ Mülheim (Mülheim): Ghosts of Dawn, The Knutz
WGT
12/05/2016 - 16/05/2016
12/05/2016, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Framheim
13/05/2016, Stadtbad (Leipzig): Hante., Hearts of Black Science, XTR Human
14/05/2016, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Christ vs. Warhol, Cinema Strange, Lene Lovich, Sigue Sigue Sputnik, Tragic Black
15/05/2016, Agra (Leipzig): Public Image Ltd.
15/05/2016, Schauspielhaus (Leipzig): And Also the Trees, The Legendary Pink Dots
15/05/2016, Volkspalast (Leipzig): The Blue Angel Lounge, Winter Severity Index
16/05/2016, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Christine Plays Viola, Lament, The Mary Onettes
The Bollock Brothers in Bielefeld
06/05/2016
06/05/2016, Movie (Bielefeld): The Bollock Brothers
Gotham Sounds Festival
29/04/2016 - 30/04/2016
29/04/2016, Area 51 (Hilden): Aeon Sable, Brotherhood, Japan Suicide, The Foreign Resort
30/04/2016, Area 51 (Hilden): Burning Gates, Still Patient?, Sweet Ermengarde, Terminal Gods
Fish in Hannover
24/04/2016
24/04/2016, Pavillon (Hannover): Fish
Motorama in Hannover
14/04/2016
14/04/2016, Lux (Hannover): Motorama
Dark Skies over Witten
09/04/2016
09/04/2016, Excalibur (Witten): La Scaltra, Sweet Ermengarde, The Escape, The Last Cry
Minicave
02/04/2016
02/04/2016, Triptychon (Münster): defekt 86, KatzKab, The Names
Desperate Journalist in Berlin
01/04/2016
01/04/2016, Privatclub (Berlin): Desperate Journalist, Pete at the Starclub
Kalte Sterne Festival
26/03/2016
26/03/2016, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Ash Code, Mr Kitty, Tempers, The Soft Moon
Rodeo After Dark
19/03/2016
19/03/2016, 4 Rooms (Leipzig): Dividing Lines, EX-RZ, Masquerade, The Beautiful Dead, Virgin in Veil
Sad Lovers and Giants in London
05/03/2016
05/03/2016, The Garage (London): Paul Gilmartin's The Danse Society, Sad Lovers and Giants, Stereo Juggernaut
Damaged Goods Festival
26/02/2016
26/02/2016, Hafenklang (Hamburg): A Projection, Holograms, Liste Noire, Then Comes Silence
Get Synchronized in Hannover
20/02/2016
20/02/2016, Oberdeck (Hannover): Get Synchronized
Skeletal Family in London
06/02/2016
06/02/2016, The Garage (London): 111, 1919, Nine Day Decline, Skeletal Family
Revelation Festival
30/01/2016
30/01/2016, MTC (Köln): 1919, Ghosts of Dawn, Lotus Feed, Salvation AMP
Charles de Goal in Aachen
28/11/2015
28/11/2015, Musikbunker (Aachen): Charles de Goal, Komplikations, Pinoreks
SGM Fest
23/10/2015 - 24/10/2015
23/10/2015, We Rock (Madrid): Ascetic:, Christine Plays Viola, Grooving in Green, Horror Vacui
24/10/2015, We Rock (Madrid): Aeon Sable, Ash Code, Frank the Baptist, NU:N
Public Image Ltd. in Bochum
17/10/2015
17/10/2015, Zeche (Bochum): Public Image Ltd.
Dark Autumn Night
09/10/2015
09/10/2015, Movie (Bielefeld): Ash Code, Golden Apes, She Past Away
Minicave Festival
03/10/2015
03/10/2015, Triptychon (Münster): Frank the Baptist, Nao Katafuchi, The Last Days of Jesus, Totenwald
Sacrosanct
25/09/2015 - 27/09/2015
25/09/2015, Face Bar (Reading): Age of Heaven, Grooving in Green, Horror Vacui, NU:N
26/09/2015, Face Bar (Reading): Drama Queen, Long Night, October People, The Last Cry, The Stompcrash, Winter Severity Index
27/09/2015, Face Bar (Reading): Last Dusk, The Last Dance, Whispers in the Shadow, Yabanc?
New Model Army in Hannover
31/07/2015
31/07/2015, Löwenbastion (Hannover): New Model Army
Fish in Isernhagen
17/07/2015
17/07/2015, Blues Garage (Isernhagen): Fish
Monozid in Leipzig
11/07/2015
11/07/2015, Zoro (Leipzig): Don Vito, Don't Surrender, Liste Noire, Monozid, Thee Irma & Louise
Einstürzende Neubauten in München
27/06/2015
27/06/2015, Haus der Kunst (München): Einstürzende Neubauten
The Devil & The Universe in München
27/06/2015
27/06/2015, Loft (München): The Devil & The Universe
If I Die, I Die
13/06/2015
13/06/2015, Honky Tonky (Seregno): Lene Lovich, Salvation AMP, Skeletal Family, Winter Severity Index
A Projection in Wolfsburg
30/05/2015
30/05/2015, Sauna-Klub (Wolfsburg): A Projection
WGT
22/05/2015 - 25/05/2015
22/05/2015, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): PostScriptum, Soror Dolorosa, Sweet Ermengarde
22/05/2015, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Death in Rome
23/05/2015, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Doppelgänger, Frank the Baptist, Ghosts of Dawn, The March Violets, Twisted Nerve
24/05/2015, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Ash Code, Keluar, King Dude, Motorama, Schonwald, Tempers
25/05/2015, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Escape with Romeo, Seasurfer, Spiral69, The Essence, The Exploding Boy
Gotham Sounds Festival
01/05/2015 - 02/05/2015
01/05/2015, Area 51 (Hilden): Schonwald, The Exploding Boy, Vol Distil, Yabanc?
02/05/2015, Area 51 (Hilden): Frank the Baptist, People of Nothing, Principe Valiente, Star Industry
Last Leaf Down in Hamburg
25/04/2015
25/04/2015, Astrastube (Hamburg): Last Leaf Down, Seasurfer, The History of Colour TV
Dark Skies over Witten
11/04/2015
11/04/2015, Excalibur (Witten): Dead Eyes Opened, Storka, The Faces of Sarah, The House Of Usher
Dark Spring Festival
21/03/2015
21/03/2015, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Golden Apes, Merciful Nuns, Principe Valiente, The Last Cry, The Stompcrash
Lebanon Hanover in Bielefeld
07/03/2015
07/03/2015, Movie (Bielefeld): Ash Code, Lebanon Hanover
Ascetic: in Hildesheim
06/03/2015
06/03/2015, Kulturfabrik Löseke (Hildesheim): Ascetic:
Grauzone Festival
30/01/2015 - 31/01/2015
30/01/2015, Melkweg (Amsterdam): Camera, Esben and the Witch, Hand of Dust, Jessica93, Keluar, Michael Rother, Psyche, Rude 66, The Fall, The Wytches
31/01/2015, Melkweg (Amsterdam): DAF, Lola Colt, Mick Harvey, Shopping, The Damned, The Membranes, The Oscillation, The Woken Trees, Toy, Zounds
Minuit Machine in Freiburg
05/12/2014
05/12/2014, Slow Club (Freiburg): Fumer Tue, Minuit Machine, The Dictaphone
Cold Insanity Festival meets Desperate Society
29/11/2014
29/11/2014, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Dead Eyes Opened, Escape with Romeo, Murder at the Registry, Whispers in the Shadow
Grey Area
08/11/2014
08/11/2014, Der Cult (Nürnberg): Schonwald
She Past Away in Bremen
31/10/2014
31/10/2014, Schlachthof (Bremen): Golden Apes, She Past Away
Resurrection
25/10/2014
25/10/2014, The Irish House (Kaiserslautern): Der Himmel über Berlin, Imperial Bedrooms, Soror Dolorosa
Eden Circus in Braunschweig
10/10/2014
10/10/2014, Nexus (Braunschweig): Dow, Eden Circus, Nihiling
Peter Hook & The Light in Hannover
05/10/2014
05/10/2014, Musikzentrum (Hannover): Peter Hook & The Light
Minicave Festival
04/10/2014
04/10/2014, Triptychon (Münster): Elvira and the Bats, Monowelt, The Wings of Desire, Urban Grey
Sacrosanct
26/09/2014 - 28/09/2014
26/09/2014, Face Bar (Reading): In Loving Memory, Still Patient?, The Faces of Sarah
27/09/2014, Face Bar (Reading): Lotus Feed, Nosferatu, Saigon Blue Rain, Siiiii, The Last Cry
28/09/2014, Face Bar (Reading): Dru-Amelia, Nine Day Decline, Soror Dolorosa, Sweet Ermengarde, Vendemmian
Chameleons Vox in Berlin
24/09/2014
24/09/2014, Magnet Club (Berlin): Chameleons Vox, Murder at the Registry
Keluar in Freiburg
20/09/2014
20/09/2014, Slow Club (Freiburg): Keluar, Soft Riot
White Circles
09/08/2014
09/08/2014, Westwerk (Leipzig): //zoo, Coctail Twins, The KVB
Get Synchronized in Hannover
16/07/2014
16/07/2014, Oberdeck (Hannover): Get Synchronized
Ascetic: in Freiburg
12/07/2014
12/07/2014, Slow Club (Freiburg): Ascetic:, The Dead Ramones
WGT
05/06/2014 - 09/06/2014
05/06/2014, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Framheim, Keluar
06/06/2014, Agra (Leipzig): White Lies
06/06/2014, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Alcest
06/06/2014, Theater-Fabrik Sachsen (Leipzig): Aeon Sable, Age of Heaven, Ascetic:, The Bellwether Syndicate
07/06/2014, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Schneewittchen
07/06/2014, Sixtina (Leipzig): The Stompcrash
07/06/2014, Täubchenthal (Leipzig): Asmodi Bizarr, KatzKab, Neon, The Marionettes
08/06/2014, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Azar Swan, Beastmilk, The Devil & The Universe, The Lost Rivers, The Soft Moon, The Woken Trees, Ulterior
09/06/2014, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Downstairs Left, Rainy Days Factory, The Foreign Resort
Hier und Jetzt!
10/05/2014
10/05/2014, Crash (Freiburg): Lebanon Hanover, Low Factor, Monowelt
Gotham Sounds Festival
02/05/2014 - 03/05/2014
02/05/2014, Area 51 (Hilden): Aeon Sable, Arts of Erebus, Soror Dolorosa, The Spiritual Bat
03/05/2014, Area 51 (Hilden): Red Sun Revival, Sweet Ermengarde, The Last Cry, UNI_FORM, Winter Severity Index
Dark Diamonds Festival
19/04/2014 - 20/04/2014
19/04/2014, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Sweet Ermengarde, The Beautiful Dead, The House Of Usher, The Troika
20/04/2014, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Aeon Sable, Last July, Lotus Feed, The Stompcrash
Resurrection
12/04/2014
12/04/2014, Kramladen (Kaiserslautern): Arts of Erebus, The March Violets, Vidi Aquam
Minicave
05/04/2014
05/04/2014, Triptychon (Münster): Ascetic:, Lola Kumtus, MindSlide
White Noise
29/03/2014
29/03/2014, Sunny Red (München): Be Forest
Dark Spring Festival
22/03/2014
22/03/2014, Bi Nuu (Berlin): Christine Plays Viola, Golden Apes, NFD, Red Sun Revival, She Past Away, The Wars
Gary Numan in Frankfurt
15/02/2014
15/02/2014, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Gary Numan
And Also the Trees in London
08/02/2014
08/02/2014, O2 Academy Islington (London): And Also the Trees, The Eden House
Ascetic: in Dresden
14/12/2013
14/12/2013, E-40° (Dresden): Ascetic:
Cold Insanity Festival meets Desperate Society
30/11/2013
30/11/2013, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat, Skeletal Family, Still Patient?, The Essence
Resurrection
16/11/2013
16/11/2013, Kramladen (Kaiserslautern): Les Modules Etranges, Still Patient?
XIII. Století in Prague
09/11/2013
09/11/2013, Palác Akropolis (Prague): Skeletal Family, XIII. Století
Voltaire in Berlin
19/10/2013
19/10/2013, White Trash (Berlin): Johnny Deathshadow, Voltaire
She Past Away in Mülheim
05/10/2013
05/10/2013, T.I.C. (Mülheim): She Past Away
Sacrosanct
28/09/2013 - 29/09/2013
28/09/2013, Face Bar (Reading): Archway Towers, Berlin Black and the Shades of Grey, Silent Scream, The Eden House, The Last Cry
29/09/2013, Face Bar (Reading): Dead Eyes Opened, Red Lorry Yellow Lorry, The Eternal Fall, The House Of Usher, Vendemmian
DV8Fest
11/07/2013 - 14/07/2013
11/07/2013, The Duchess (York): Andrew O'Neill, Blackbeard's Tea Party, Edward Tudor Pole, Jordan Reyne, The Men That Will Not Be Blamed for Nothing
12/07/2013, Fibbers (York): Battle Lines, Red Lorry Yellow Lorry, The Anxiety of Love, Vuvuvultures
12/07/2013, The Duchess (York): Echobelly, Mark Morriss
13/07/2013, City Centre (York): Ed Alleyne-Johnson
13/07/2013, The Duchess (York): Arrows of Love, Cold in Berlin, Heart-Ships, Honeytone Cody, Luxury Stranger, Midge Ure, Sisters, Witch Hunt
14/07/2013, Fibbers (York): People's Republic of Mercia, Wilko Johnson
14/07/2013, The Duchess (York): Berlin Black and the Shades of Grey, Black Moth, Dolomite Minor, Monster Jaw, The Franceens, The Unkindness of Ravens, Wet Nuns
Vanity Noire
15/06/2013
15/06/2013, Villa (Leipzig): Solitude FX, Twisted Nerve
Peter Murphy in Hamburg
07/06/2013
07/06/2013, Knust (Hamburg): Peter Murphy, The Arch
Monozid in Hannover
01/06/2013
01/06/2013, Sturmglocke (Hannover): Monozid
WGT
17/05/2013 - 20/05/2013
17/05/2013, Agra (Leipzig): Abney Park
17/05/2013, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Gitane Demone, Sex Gang Children, Still Patient?, Terminal Gods, The Breath of Life
18/05/2013, Anker (Leipzig): Echo West, Frank (Just Frank), She Past Away, The KVB, Xeno & Oaklander
19/05/2013, Sixtina (Leipzig): Daniel Malheur, Schneewittchen
19/05/2013, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Esben and the Witch, Martial Canterel, Sleeping Dogs Wake
20/05/2013, Alte Börse (Leipzig): X-Improviso
20/05/2013, Altes Landratsamt (Leipzig): Burn, I Like Trains, Principe Valiente, The Blue Angel Lounge, The Twilight Garden
Resurrection
11/05/2013
11/05/2013, Kramladen (Kaiserslautern): Archway Towers, The Beautiful Dead, The Last Cry
Aeon Sable in Oberhausen
04/05/2013
04/05/2013, Druckluft (Oberhausen): Aeon Sable, Christine Plays Viola
Ascetic: in Hildesheim
03/05/2013
03/05/2013, Thav (Hildesheim): Ascetic:, Heirs
The Static Age in Braunschweig
30/04/2013
30/04/2013, Café Riptide (Braunschweig): Featuring Yourself, The Static Age
Emergency Exit Festival
30/03/2013 - 31/03/2013
30/03/2013, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Berlin Black and the Shades of Grey, Christine Plays Viola, Red Sun Revival, The Last Cry
31/03/2013, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Aeon Sable, Grooving in Green, The Stompcrash
Ade's Birthday
16/03/2013
16/03/2013, Penelope's (Sheffield): Dead Eyes Opened, Dyonisis, Last July, Rhombus, Scorpion Stare, The Last Cry
Sad Lovers and Giants in Brussels
23/02/2013
23/02/2013, T.A.G. (Brussels): Sad Lovers and Giants, Thieves of Silence
Winter Severity Index in Berlin
16/02/2013
16/02/2013, Naherholung Sternchen (Berlin): Mushy, Winter Severity Index
Spear of Destiny in Frankfurt
09/02/2013
09/02/2013, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Spear of Destiny, The Arch, Theatre of Hate
Men Without Hats in Hannover
08/02/2013
08/02/2013, Engel 07 (Hannover): Men Without Hats
Grauzone Festival
01/02/2013
01/02/2013, Melkweg (Amsterdam): A Certain Ratio, Chameleons Vox, Echo and the Bunnymen, Fehlfarben, Frank (Just Frank), Iceage, Linea Aspera, Ulterior, Zounds
Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat in Berlin
18/01/2013
18/01/2013, Naherholung Sternchen (Berlin): an:idea, Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat, Tobias Bernstrup
Cold Insanity Festival meets Desperate Society
01/12/2012
01/12/2012, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Chameleons Vox, Christine Plays Viola, The Last Cry, Vendemmian
Passion Play in Leipzig
17/11/2012
17/11/2012, 4 Rooms (Leipzig): Passion Play
Ulterior in Leipzig
10/11/2012
10/11/2012, Städtisches Kaufhaus (Leipzig): Les Yeux Sans Visage, Ulterior
Amanda Palmer in Köln
03/11/2012
03/11/2012, Luxor (Köln): Amanda Palmer and the Grad Theft Orchestra, Jherek Bischoff, The Simple Pleasure
Fields of the Nephilim in Hamburg
26/10/2012
26/10/2012, Markthalle (Hamburg): Burn, Fields of the Nephilim
Charles de Goal in Haguenau
13/10/2012
13/10/2012, Moloko Klub (Haguenau): Charles de Goal, F.O.R.
Grooving in Green in Leipzig
06/10/2012
06/10/2012, Villa (Leipzig): Grooving in Green, Raum 41
Rhombus in London
29/09/2012
29/09/2012, Nambucca (London): Anniversary Circle, Archway Towers, Last July, Rhombus, Terminal Gods, The Eternal Fall
Sophie White in Braunschweig
15/09/2012
15/09/2012, Roter Saal (Braunschweig): Sophie White
Shoegazer Festival
14/09/2012
14/09/2012, Forum (Bielefeld): Low-Fi, Pink Turns Blue, Principe Valiente, The Wars
And Also the Trees in Frankfurt
08/09/2012
08/09/2012, Das Bett (Frankfurt): And Also the Trees, Sieben
Apocalyptic Factory Festival
24/08/2012 - 25/08/2012
24/08/2012, JUZ (Mannheim): Jacquy Bitch, Soror Dolorosa
25/08/2012, JUZ (Mannheim): Das Institut, Dorcel, Im Namen des Volkes, Luc Stargazer, Twisted Nerve
M'Era Luna Festival
11/08/2012
11/08/2012, Flugplatz (Hildesheim): Diary of Dreams, Fields of the Nephilim, Placebo
DV8Fest
28/06/2012 - 01/07/2012
28/06/2012, The Duchess (York): Anne Marie Hurst, The Chapman Family, The Last Cry, Utah Saints
29/06/2012, Fibbers (York): AlterRed
29/06/2012, Stereo (York): Joe Black, The Men That Will Not Be Blamed for Nothing
29/06/2012, The Duchess (York): Hellbound Hearts, Panda Cubs, Salvation
30/06/2012, The Duchess (York): Berlin Black and the Shades of Grey, Red Lorry Yellow Lorry, Siiiii, The Psychedelic Furs
01/07/2012, The Duchess (York): David R Black, Partly Faithful, Section 25, The March Violets, Vuvuvultures
New Order in Berlin
21/06/2012
21/06/2012, Tempodrom (Berlin): New Order
Horror Highschool
16/06/2012
16/06/2012, Q-Kaff (Mainz): Experiment Nnord, Lotus Feed, The Last Days of Jesus
WGT
24/05/2012 - 28/05/2012
24/05/2012, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Raum 41
25/05/2012, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): Ahráyeph, Press Gang Metropol, Red Lorry Yellow Lorry, Rhombus, The Eden House
26/05/2012, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Mueran Humanos
26/05/2012, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Secret Discovery, The Danse Society
26/05/2012, Sixtina (Leipzig): Schneewittchen
27/05/2012, Anker (Leipzig): B-Movie, Opera Multi Steel, Sixth June, Velvet Condom
27/05/2012, Heidnisches Dorf (Leipzig): Euzen
28/05/2012, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Les Yeux Sans Visage, Spiral69, The Exploding Boy, The Names, The Wars
28/05/2012, Schauspielhaus (Leipzig): Irfan
Goth Rock Over Frankfurt
30/04/2012
30/04/2012, Das Bett (Frankfurt): The Last Cry, Tiefenstadt, Whispers in the Shadow
Killing Joke in Strasbourg
14/04/2012
14/04/2012, La Laiterie (Strasbourg): And Also the Trees, Killing Joke
Emergency Exit Festival
08/04/2012
Emergency Exit Festival
07/04/2012
07/04/2012, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Christine Plays Viola, Lotus Feed, Rhombus
08/04/2012, Schlachthaus (Dornbirn): Distorted Pictures, Pretentious, Moi?, The Last Cry, Vendemmian
Die Art in Braunschweig
23/03/2012
23/03/2012, Zum Schweinebärmann (Braunschweig): Die Art, parkhouse1, Saitenhauer
Dark Spring Festival
10/03/2012
10/03/2012, SO36 (Berlin): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Die Art, Golden Apes, The Eternal Fall, XIII. Století
Fantastique Night
03/03/2012
03/03/2012, T.A.G. (Brussels): KatzKab, Le Baron5, Mona Mur & En Esch
Joy Disaster in Prague
18/02/2012
18/02/2012, Club Neropolis (Prague): Cabaret Grey, Joy Disaster
Peter Hook & The Light in Berlin
13/02/2012
13/02/2012, K17 (Berlin): Peter Hook & The Light
Twisted Nerve in Berlin
10/02/2012
10/02/2012, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Black Snowflake, Joy Disaster, Tanzkommando Untergang, Twisted Nerve
Chameleons Vox in Witten
17/12/2011
17/12/2011, Werk-Stadt (Witten): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Chameleons Vox, The Arch
Str8Line Night
10/12/2011
10/12/2011, Magasin 4 (Brussels): In Broken English, Object, The Names
The Horrors in Vienna
19/11/2011
19/11/2011, Flex (Vienna): The Horrors, The Swan Bride
Mueran Humanos in Vienna
19/11/2011
19/11/2011, Fluc (Vienna): Mueran Humanos
Sixth June in Halle
12/11/2011
12/11/2011, VL (Halle): Sixth June
Budzillus in Braunschweig
10/11/2011
10/11/2011, Nexus (Braunschweig): Budzillus, Gentlemen and Assassins
The Mission in Frankfurt
31/10/2011
31/10/2011, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Dead Guitars, The Mission
The Bollock Brothers in Frankfurt
29/10/2011
29/10/2011, Das Bett (Frankfurt): The Bollock Brothers, The Cold
Gitane Demone in Frankfurt
28/10/2011
28/10/2011, Das Bett (Frankfurt): Gitane Demone, Stealing the Bride, The Crystelles
Twisted Nerve in Basel
08/10/2011
08/10/2011, Hirscheneck (Basel): Twilight Empire, Twisted Nerve
And Also the Trees in Berlin
01/10/2011
01/10/2011, Lido (Berlin): And Also the Trees, Carsten Klatte
Magnifest
02/09/2011
02/09/2011, Magniviertel (Braunschweig): Sylic
Apocalyptic Factory Festival
26/08/2011 - 27/08/2011
26/08/2011, JUZ (Mannheim): H|Insane, Madre del Vizio
27/08/2011, JUZ (Mannheim): Guerre Froide, Holy Madness, Novva Falla, Paranoid Android
White Lies in Braunschweig
13/08/2011
13/08/2011, Gut Steinhof (Braunschweig): Ich kann fliegen, White Lies
Shadowplay Festival
24/07/2011
24/07/2011, XPO (Kortrijk): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Clan of Xymox, Cranes, Peter Hook & The Light, Ulterior
The Snake Corps in Berlin
16/07/2011
16/07/2011, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Dream Affair, The Cold, The Snake Corps
Principe Valiente in Halle
18/06/2011
18/06/2011, Rockpool (Halle): Principe Valiente
WGT
09/06/2011 - 13/06/2011
09/06/2011, Agra (Leipzig): Age of Heaven, Das Ich, Henke spielt Goethes Erben, Love Like Blood, Sweet William
10/06/2011, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): Lotus Feed, Merciful Nuns, Soror Dolorosa, The March Violets, UNI_FORM
11/06/2011, Anker (Leipzig): Kunst als Strafe, N.U. Unruh
11/06/2011, Parkbühne (Leipzig): The Cold
11/06/2011, Werk 2 (Leipzig): Cinema Strange, Squishy Squid, The Cemetary Girlz, The Damned, The Last Days of Jesus
12/06/2011, Agra (Leipzig): Fields of the Nephilim, Killing Joke, Nosferatu, Recoil, Ulterior
13/06/2011, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Mephisto Walz, Midnight Caine, Neon Kross, Soul in Isolation
Peter Hook & The Light in Manchester
18/05/2011
18/05/2011, FAC 251 The Factory (Manchester): Kevin Hewick, Peter Hook & The Light
PMG Kolektiv in Berlin
23/04/2011
23/04/2011, Scherer 8 (Berlin): Autoxia, PMG Kolektiv
Ulterior in Halle
02/04/2011
02/04/2011, VL (Halle): The Lost Rivers, Ulterior
Gang of Four in Berlin
26/03/2011
26/03/2011, C-Club (Berlin): Future Fluxus, Gang of Four
Sad Lovers and Giants in Berlin
12/03/2011
12/03/2011, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Sad Lovers and Giants, This Drowning Man
Ratcave
26/02/2011
26/02/2011, KTS (Freiburg): Avant-Garde, Varsovie
Soirée Str8line
30/01/2011
30/01/2011, Le Klub (Paris): Babel 17, Hall 21, The Names
Soror Dolorosa in Halle
13/11/2010
13/11/2010, VL (Halle): Soror Dolorosa, The Cold
Einstürzende Neubauten in Berlin
23/10/2010
23/10/2010, Columbiahalle (Berlin): Einstürzende Neubauten
Bernays Propaganda in Berlin
02/10/2010
02/10/2010, Koma F (Berlin): Bernays Propaganda
Strange & Scary
14/08/2010
14/08/2010, Underdock (Bremen): Elvira and the Bats, Leaves in Silence
Faith and the Muse in Berlin
11/08/2010
11/08/2010, K17 (Berlin): Faith and the Muse
The Exploding Boy in Leipzig
17/07/2010
17/07/2010, One Way Club (Leipzig): The Exploding Boy
The Convent in Berlin
26/06/2010
26/06/2010, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): The Convent
Bakterielle Infektion in Halle
12/06/2010
12/06/2010, VL (Halle): Bakterielle Infektion
WGT
21/05/2010 - 24/05/2010
21/05/2010, Alte Damenhandschuhfabrik (Leipzig): Monozid, Red Zebra, Siiiii
21/05/2010, Volkspalast (Leipzig): Mona Mur & En Esch
22/05/2010, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Christ vs. Warhol, Los Carniceros del Norte, Madre del Vizio, Sex Gang Children, The Bollock Brothers, Twisted Nerve
22/05/2010, Werk 2 (Leipzig): Gene Loves Jezebel
23/05/2010, Agra (Leipzig): Alien Sex Fiend
23/05/2010, Anker (Leipzig): Neon, The Essence, The Sun and the Moon, The Wounded
24/05/2010, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Joe Black
24/05/2010, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Gitane Demone, Kommunity FK
Gothic Pogo Party
21/05/2010
S.C.U.M in Berlin
08/05/2010
08/05/2010, Bang Bang Club (Berlin): S.C.U.M
Evelyn Evelyn in Berlin
01/05/2010
01/05/2010, Babylon (Berlin): Evelyn Evelyn, Sxip Shirey
UK Decay in Berlin
24/04/2010
24/04/2010, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): The Wars, UK Decay, Ulterior
15 Years Gotham Nights
26/02/2010 - 27/02/2010
26/02/2010, Rockefeller Club (Oslo): The Cemetary Girlz, The Exploding Boy, Zensor
27/02/2010, Rockefeller Club (Oslo): Pretentious, Moi?, The Cold, Voltaire
Dead and Buried
06/02/2010
06/02/2010, The Cross Kings (London): In Loving Memory, Object, The Screaming Banshee Aircrew
Strange Dolls Colt in Zürich
30/01/2010
30/01/2010, Dynamo (Zürich): Strange Dolls Cult
Twisted Nerve in Berlin
23/01/2010
23/01/2010, Slaughterhouse (Berlin): Pinoreks, Twisted Nerve
1st Vienna Decay Night
07/11/2009
07/11/2009, Viper Room (Vienna): Savage Republic, Squishy Squid, Upperclass Shoplifters
Ice Age Festival
06/11/2009
06/11/2009, Goldene Krone (Darmstadt): Crottendorf, Faith and the Muse, Golden Apes, Scary Bitches
Bats Over Milan Festival
23/10/2009 - 24/10/2009
23/10/2009, Musicdrome (Milano): Chameleons Vox, Red Lorry Yellow Lorry, The Names
24/10/2009, Musicdrome (Milano): LTD, S.C.U.M, Section 25, The Fall
Judgement Day Festival
02/10/2009 - 03/10/2009
02/10/2009, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Grooving in Green, Ikon
03/10/2009, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Blacklist, Nichts, Pretentious, Moi?, Twisted Nerve
The Exploding Boy in Halle
12/09/2009
12/09/2009, VL (Halle): The Exploding Boy
Harley Days
01/08/2009
01/08/2009, Salzufer (Berlin): Simple Minds
The World/Inferno Friendship Society in Braunschweig
15/07/2009
15/07/2009, Nexus (Braunschweig): The World/Inferno Friendship Society
Fête de la Musique
21/06/2009
21/06/2009, Kulturfabrik Moabit (Berlin): Exogen, House of Light, Shade of Shambles
Madre del Vizio in Halle
13/06/2009
13/06/2009, VL (Halle): Madre del Vizio, Raum 41
WGT
29/05/2009 - 01/06/0209
29/05/2009, Anker (Leipzig): Crottendorf, Jeniferever, Principe Valiente, The Search, The Social
30/05/2009, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): Fangs on Fur, Scary Bitches, Section 25, Specimen, Theatre of Hate, Whispers in the Shadow
31/05/2009, Agra (Leipzig): Peter Murphy
31/05/2009, Felsenkeller (Leipzig): CatPeople, Diego, Klimt 1918, The Exploding Boy
01/06/2009, Kohlrabizirkus (Leipzig): KMFDM
01/06/2009, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Inkubus Sukkubus, Nosferatu, UK Decay
The Exploding Boy in Bremen
11/04/2009
11/04/2009, Elf² (Bremen): The Exploding Boy
Gitane Demone in Berlin
04/04/2009
04/04/2009, Magnet Club (Berlin): Gitane Demone, Madre del Vizio
5 Years Old Skull
28/03/2009
28/03/2009, No Mercy (Warsaw): Ausgang, Miguel and the Living Dead, Skeletal Family, The Last Days of Jesus
messthetics
28/03/2009
28/03/2009, B58 (Braunschweig): Bernays Propaganda
Crimson Night Festival
21/03/2009
21/03/2009, Triptychon (Münster): Die Art, Fliehende Stürme, Graveyard Soul, Lotus Feed, Sickdoll & the Nuclear Shades
Ratcave
21/02/2009
21/02/2009, KTS (Freiburg): Graveyard Soul, The Cemetary Girlz
Ice Age Festival
29/11/2008
29/11/2008, Goldene Krone (Darmstadt): Katzenjammer Kabarett, The Cold, The Deep Eynde
Drop Dead Festival
08/10/2008 - 12/10/2008
08/10/2008, Hula Hula Bar (Almada): Birth!, The Deadfly Ensemble
09/10/2008, Hula Hula Bar (Almada): Cinema Strange, Frustration, Madre del Vizio, Phantom Vision, Scarlet and the Spooky Spiders, Zombie Zex
10/10/2008, Santiago Alquimista (Lisbon): Din Glorious, Kitchen and the Plastic Spoons
11/10/2008, Tuatara (Lisbon): Charles de Goal, Die Perlen, Los Carniceros del Norte, Mr. Manic, Squishy Squid, UK Decay, †13th Moon†
12/10/2008, Tuatara (Lisbon): Capitao Fantasma, Eyaculación Post Mortem, Lene Lovich, Les Baton Rouge, Tchiki Boum, The Cemetary Girlz
Under Cover of Darkness Festival
19/09/2008 - 20/09/2008
19/09/2008, Triptychon (Münster): Ausgang, Bloody Dead and Sexy, New Days Delay
20/09/2008, Triptychon (Münster): Bakterielle Infektion, Charles de Goal, Red Zebra, Reptyle
Bloody Dead and Sexy in Halle
13/09/2008
13/09/2008, VL (Halle): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Golden Apes
Alien SeX-mal DAF~242 Festival
30/08/2008
30/08/2008, JUZ (Mannheim): Cast No Shadow, Charles de Goal, New Days Delay, Undercure
The World/Inferno Friendship Society in Braunschweig
18/07/2008
18/07/2008, Nexus (Braunschweig): The World/Inferno Friendship Society
Dorcel in Mannheim
28/06/2008
28/06/2008, JUZ (Mannheim): Dorcel
Gothic Pogo Party
11/05/2008
WGT
09/05/2008 - 12/05/2008
09/05/2008, Villa (Leipzig): Squishy Squid
09/05/2008, Werk 2 (Leipzig): Cauda Pavonis, Dirty Weather Project, Dragons
10/05/2008, Agra (Leipzig): Christian Death 1334, Fliehende Stürme
11/05/2008, Kulturbundhaus (Leipzig): Bohémien, Hysteric Helen
12/05/2008, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Christian Death (Valor), Jacquy Bitch, The Arch
Outsider-Party
19/04/2008
19/04/2008, B58 (Braunschweig): Siiiii
Deutsch & Seltsam in Bremen
12/04/2008
12/04/2008, Safari Club (Bremen): Deutsch & Seltsam, ZNS
Crimson Night Festival
15/03/2008
15/03/2008, Triptychon (Münster): Bats in the Belfry, Curious, Twisted Nerve, Varsovie
Mona Mur in Basel
23/02/2008
23/02/2008, Nordstern (Basel): Mona Mur & En Esch
The Legendary Pink Dots in Bochum
15/12/2007
15/12/2007, Zwischenfall (Bochum): The Legendary Pink Dots, They Fade in Silence
Emilie Autumn in Berlin
09/12/2007
09/12/2007, Kato (Berlin): Emilie Autumn, Lucas Lanthier
Neonwave Festival
24/11/2007
24/11/2007, B58 (Braunschweig): A.W.o.L., Die Perlen, Hertzinfarkt, Sickdoll
Tragic Black in Hannover
10/11/2007
10/11/2007, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Tragic Black
Drop Dead Festival
31/10/2007 - 03/11/2007
31/10/2007, Cross Club (Prague): Leopold Kraus Wellenkapelle
01/11/2007, Rock Café (Prague): Cremaster, Curtains, De Tazsos, Eyaculación Post Mortem, Frank the Baptist, Jellowaste, Joy Disaster
02/11/2007, Rock Café (Prague): Ausgang, Los Carniceros del Norte, Moldig, Rubella Ballet, Sex Gang Children, Twisted Nerve
03/11/2007, Rock Café (Prague): Andi Sexgang, Antiworld, Charles de Goal, Din Glorious, Lene Lovich, Mona Mur & En Esch, Naughty Zombies, Norma Loy, Sixteens, The Last Days of Jesus
Outsider-Party
20/10/2007
20/10/2007, B58 (Braunschweig): Monozid, Raum 41
The Mary Onettes in Hannover
18/10/2007
18/10/2007, Spandau (Hannover): The Mary Onettes
Monstertanz Festival
18/08/2007
18/08/2007, Béi Chéz Heinz (Hannover): Jan Dorn, Sandow, Schneewittchen
Götterdämmerung in Berlin
07/07/2007
07/07/2007, Silver Wings Club (Berlin): Götterdämmerung
Swann Danger in Bremen
23/06/2007
23/06/2007, Schlachthof (Bremen): Monozid, Swann Danger
WGT
26/05/2007 - 28/05/2007
Gothic Pogo Party
25/05/2007
25/05/2007, Kulturbundhaus (Leipzig): Charles de Goal, Quídam
26/05/2007, Anker (Leipzig): Pink Turns Blue
26/05/2007, Werk 2 (Leipzig): Frank the Baptist
27/05/2007, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): QEK Junior, Sickdoll
28/05/2007, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Cinema Strange, New Skin
Einstürzende Neubauten in Hannover
22/04/2007
22/04/2007, Capitol (Hannover): Einstürzende Neubauten
Outsider-Party
21/04/2007
21/04/2007, B58 (Braunschweig): Bats in the Belfry, Golden Apes
Judgement Day Festival
06/04/2007 - 07/04/2007
06/04/2007, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Black Ice, The Last Days of Jesus
07/04/2007, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Clan of Xymox, Frank the Baptist, Solemn Novena, The Other, Voices of Masada
New Dark Age
31/03/2007
31/03/2007, Odeon (Hannover): All My Faith Lost...
Katzenjammer Kabarett in Aachen
24/02/2007
24/02/2007, AZ (Aachen): Katzenjammer Kabarett
Schneewittchen in Magdeburg
27/01/2007
27/01/2007, Theater (Magdeburg): Schneewittchen
Frank the Baptist in Magdeburg
27/01/2007
27/01/2007, Factory (Magdeburg): Frank the Baptist
Frank the Baptist in Berlin
16/12/2006
16/12/2006, Gewölbe (Berlin): Frank the Baptist
The Ghost of Lemora in London
30/11/2006
30/11/2006, The Spitz (London): The Ghost of Lemora
Ausgang in Berlin
25/11/2006
25/11/2006, Garage Pankow (Berlin): Ausgang, Plush Insane
Neonwave Festival
18/11/2006
18/11/2006, B58 (Braunschweig): Die Perlen, Joy Disaster
Ice Age Festival
04/11/2006
04/11/2006, Reduit (Mainz): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Joy Disaster, Raum 41, The Cold
Release the Bats Festival
27/10/2006
27/10/2006, Musikzentrum (Hannover): New Days Delay, The Essence, The Ghost of Lemora
Outsider-Party
14/10/2006
14/10/2006, B58 (Braunschweig): All Gone Dead, Sylic, Zadera
Katzenjammer Kabarett in Mannheim
23/09/2006
23/09/2006, Musikinsel (Mannheim): Die Perlen, Katzenjammer Kabarett
The Deadfly Ensemble in Berlin
17/09/2006
17/09/2006, K17 (Berlin): Katzenjammer Kabarett, The Deadfly Ensemble
Under Cover of Darkness Festival 2006
16/09/2006
16/09/2006, Triptychon (Münster): All Gone Dead, Charles de Goal, Monozid
The Dresden Dolls in Hamburg
02/09/2006
02/09/2006, Uebel und Gefährlich (Hamburg): Edward Ka-Spel, The Dresden Dolls
Pink It Black Festival
05/08/2006
05/08/2006, RAW Tempel (Berlin): All Gone Dead, Hellfire Harlequinz, Monozid, The Spiral
Frank the Baptist in Berlin
01/07/2006
01/07/2006, Garage Pankow (Berlin): Frank the Baptist
WGT
03/06/2006 - 05/06/2006
02/06/2006, Kulturbundhaus (Leipzig): Jacquy Bitch, Joy Disaster
03/06/2006, Werk 2 (Leipzig): All Gone Dead, Ausgang, Götterdämmerung, Love's Labour's Lost, Tragic Black, Voices of Masada
04/06/2006, Agra (Leipzig): Chants of Maldoror, Scarlet's Remains
05/06/2006, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): The Legendary Pink Dots
05/06/2006, Schauspielhaus (Leipzig): Katzenjammer Kabarett, The Deadfly Ensemble
Gothic Pogo Party
02/06/2006
The Dresden Dolls in Hamburg
16/05/2006
16/05/2006, Spiegelzelt (Hamburg): The Dresden Dolls
Judgement Day Festival
05/05/2006 - 06/05/2006
05/05/2006, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Miguel and the Living Dead
06/05/2006, Spielboden (Dornbirn): All Gone Dead, Chants of Maldoror, Eat Your Make-Up, Joy Disaster, Nosferatu
Miss T and the Japanese Tourists in Frankfurt
22/04/2006
22/04/2006, Elfer (Frankfurt): Knuten, Miss T and the Japanese Tourists
Zombina and the Skeletones in Hannover
25/03/2006
25/03/2006, Bad (Hannover): Nim Vind, Zombina and the Skeletones
Bauhaus in Berlin
10/02/2006
10/02/2006, Columbiahalle (Berlin): Bauhaus
The Deep Eynde in Wolfsburg
22/12/2005
22/12/2005, Kaschpa (Wolfsburg): The Deep Eynde
And Also the Trees in Bochum
19/11/2005
19/11/2005, Christuskirche (Bochum): And Also the Trees, The Cold
Alien SeX-mal DAF~242 Festival
22/10/2005
22/10/2005, JUZ (Mannheim): Katzenjammer Kabarett, La Mamoynia, Plastikstrom
Outsider-Party
15/10/2005
15/10/2005, B58 (Braunschweig): Formfleisch, Katzenjammer Kabarett
Secret Garden Festival
09/07/2005
09/07/2005, Bad (Hannover): Golden Apes, Scary Bitches, The Cold
Gothic Punk Festival
04/06/2005
04/06/2005, Kulturpark (Deutzen): Ausgang, Cadra Ash, The Other, Zadera
WGT
13/05/2005 - 16/05/2005
13/05/2005, Parkbühne (Leipzig): And Also the Trees
14/05/2005, Werk 2 (Leipzig): Bloody Dead and Sexy, Scary Bitches, Sleeping Children, The Last Days of Jesus
15/05/2005, Agra (Leipzig): Eva O.
16/05/2005, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Frank the Baptist, Skeletal Family
Judgement Day Festival
22/04/2005 - 23/04/2005
22/04/2005, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Reptyle, Voices of Masada
23/04/2005, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Götterdämmerung, Miguel and the Living Dead, The Deep Eynde
The Dresden Dolls in Köln
05/03/2005
05/03/2005, Gebäude 9 (Köln): The Dresden Dolls, The Surreal Funfair
The Vanishing in Bochum
12/02/2005
12/02/2005, Zwischenfall (Bochum): Bettina Köster, The Vanishing
The Dresden Dolls in Berlin
29/11/2004
29/11/2004, Kalkscheune (Berlin): The Dresden Dolls, Voltaire (Berlin)
Schwarzlicht-Festival
27/11/2004
27/11/2004, Villa (Leipzig): Bats in the Belfry, Lament, Los Feratus, Zadera
Outsider-Party
30/10/2004
30/10/2004, B58 (Braunschweig): Bats in the Belfry, Murder at the Registry, New Days Delay
The Dresden Dolls in Berlin
24/09/2004
24/09/2004, Knaack (Berlin): Dahlia, The Dresden Dolls
Skeletal Family in Hannover
11/09/2004
11/09/2004, Bad (Hannover): Formfleisch, Skeletal Family
A Night Like This
04/09/2004
04/09/2004, B58 (Braunschweig): The Chain
Under Cover of Darkness Festival
20/08/2004 - 21/08/2004
20/08/2004, Triptychon (Münster): Ausgang, Echo West, The Chain
21/08/2004, Triptychon (Münster): Neon Dream, The Cold, The Other
That Spring Festival
11/06/2004 - 13/06/2004
11/06/2004, Bike Inn (Magdeburg): Bifröst, Curious, Eve of Destiny
12/06/2004, Bike Inn (Magdeburg): Experiment Nnord, Golden Apes, Sanguis et Cinis, Substance of Dream, The Cold, Zadera
13/06/2004, Bike Inn (Magdeburg): Bats in the Belfry, Silvery
WGT
28/05/2004 - 31/05/2004
28/05/2004, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): Catastrophe Ballet
28/05/2004, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Haggard, My Dying Bride
29/05/2004, Parkbühne (Leipzig): Clan of Xymox, Diva Destruction, Pink Turns Blue, Sanguis et Cinis
30/05/2004, Agra (Leipzig): Sex Gang Children, Skeletal Family, The Cold, The Crüxshadows, The House Of Usher
31/05/2004, Haus Leipzig (Leipzig): Coil
31/05/2004, Moritzbastei (Leipzig): New Days Delay
31/05/2004, Schauspielhaus (Leipzig): Andi Sexgang
Judgement Day Festival
24/04/2004
24/04/2004, Spielboden (Dornbirn): Bella Morte, Frank the Baptist, Scary Bitches, The Last Dance, The Last Days of Jesus
Scary Bitches in Braunschweig
30/01/2004
30/01/2004, B58 (Braunschweig): Scary Bitches
Cinema Strange in Bochum
28/11/2003
28/11/2003, Zwischenfall (Bochum): Cinema Strange, New Days Delay
Zadera Birthday Gig
25/10/2003
25/10/2003, Rehearsal Space (Magdeburg): Deuce, Formfleisch, Plastic Autumn, Rhudra, Zadera
A Night Like This
12/10/2003
12/10/2003, B58 (Braunschweig): Curious
Herbstnächte
26/09/2003 - 27/09/2003
26/09/2003, Burg Rabenstein (Raben (Fläming)): Andi Sexgang, Bloody Dead and Sexy, Faith and the Muse, Tears of Mystigma, Zadera
27/09/2003, Burg Rabenstein (Raben (Fläming)): Cassiopeia, Formfleisch, Scream Silence, The Last Dance
Under Cover of Darkness Festival
19/09/2003 - 20/09/2003
19/09/2003, Triptychon (Münster): Andi Sexgang, Wires, Zombina and the Skeletones
20/09/2003, Triptychon (Münster): Penis Flytrap, The Cold, The Groupies, The Rorschach Garden
WGT
07/06/2003
07/06/2003, Werk 2 Halle D (Leipzig): Zadera
Gothic: The Gathering Festival
29/03/2003
29/03/2003, B58 (Braunschweig): Cadra Ash, Murder at the Registry, New Days Delay, Pictures of Agony, Zadera
Tori Amos in Berlin
01/02/2003
01/02/2003, ICC (Berlin): Tori Amos
Under Cover of Darkness Festival
20/09/2002 - 21/09/2002
20/09/2002, Triptychon (Münster): The Spook, Zadera, Zombina and the Skeletones
21/09/2002, Triptychon (Münster): Bakterielle Infektion, Cinema Strange, Murder at the Registry, New Days Delay
Goethes Erben in Braunschweig
12/01/2002
12/01/2002, Tempel X (Braunschweig): Goethes Erben
The Chameleons in Hamburg
04/12/2001
04/12/2001, Schlachthof (Hamburg): The Chameleons, White Rose Transmission
Herbstnächte
28/09/2001 - 30/09/2001
28/09/2001, Burg Rabenstein (Raben (Fläming)): Cassiopeia, The Garden of Delight
29/09/2001, Burg Rabenstein (Raben (Fläming)): In Mitra Medusa Inri, Kiss The Blade, Letzte Instanz
30/09/2001, Burg Rabenstein (Raben (Fläming)): Antiworld, Cinema Strange, Murder at the Registry, Whispers in the Shadow
The Smashing Pumpkins in Hamburg
18/09/2000
18/09/2000, Alsterdorfer Sporthalle (Hamburg): The Smashing Pumpkins
The Cure in Oberhausen
28/04/2000
28/04/2000, Arena (Oberhausen): The Cure
Whispers in the Shadow in Hamburg
18/12/1999
18/12/1999, Honigfabrik (Hamburg): Whispers in the Shadow
Goethes Erben in Braunschweig
04/09/1999
04/09/1999, FBZ (Braunschweig): Goethes Erben, Mila Mar
Project Pitchfork in Magdeburg
29/01/1999
29/01/1999, AMO Kulturhaus (Magdeburg): Covenant, Project Pitchfork
The Bates in Knesebeck
26/12/1998
26/12/1998, Schützenhaus (Knesebeck): The Bates
Bauhaus in Hamburg
30/10/1998
30/10/1998, Docks (Hamburg): Bauhaus
The Bates in Braunschweig
15/04/1998
15/04/1998, FBZ (Braunschweig): The Bates
Atrocity in Braunschweig
05/03/1998
05/03/1998, FBZ (Braunschweig): Atrocity, Haggard
Dead Can Dance in Hamburg
12/10/1993
12/10/1993, Laeiszhalle (Hamburg): Dead Can Dance
Rubicon in Hannover
27/11/1992
27/11/1992, Capitol (Hannover): Rubicon
The Cure in Hamburg
06/10/1992
06/10/1992, Alsterdorfer Sporthalle (Hamburg): Cranes, The Cure
Zillo-Festival
21/12/1991
21/12/1991, Markthalle (Hamburg): Love Like Blood, The Fair Sex, The Marionettes, The Rose of Avalanche
The Rose of Avalanche in Braunschweig
11/06/1991
11/06/1991, Jolly Joker (Braunschweig): The Rose of Avalanche
Love Like Blood in Hildesheim
05/06/1991
05/06/1991, Vier Linden (Hildesheim): Love Like Blood, Revenge of Nephthys
The Sisters of Mercy in Hannover
09/05/1991
09/05/1991, Music Hall (Hannover): Loud, The Sisters of Mercy
The Mission in Berlin
20/11/1990
20/11/1990, Huxleys Neue Welt (Berlin): The Mission
The Sisters of Mercy in Hamburg
17/11/1990
17/11/1990, Docks (Hamburg): The Sisters of Mercy
New Model Army in Hannover
04/11/1990
04/11/1990, Capitol (Hannover): Fields of the Nephilim, New Model Army, Oyster Band
Dead Can Dance in Hamburg
26/10/1990
26/10/1990, Laeiszhalle (Hamburg): Dead Can Dance
Fields of the Nephilim in Bremen
22/06/1990
22/06/1990, Modernes (Bremen): Fields of the Nephilim
Fury in the Slaughterhouse in Hamburg
28/04/1990
28/04/1990, Markthalle (Hamburg): Fury in the Slaughterhosue
The Mission in Hamburg
30/03/1990
30/03/1990, CCH (Hamburg): The Mission, The Wonderstuff
U2 in Dortmund
16/12/1989
16/12/1989, Westfalenhalle (Dortmund): BB King, U2
Invisible Limits in Lüneburg
27/09/1989
27/09/1989, Garage (Lüneburg): Invisible Limits
Rock am See
20/05/1989
20/05/1989, Bodenseestadion (Konstanz): Die Toten Hosen, Shelleyan Orphan, The Cure, The Mission, The Sugarcubes