Playlist: Sunday in Isolation #18 – 19th July 2020

19.07.2020: Sunday in Isolation #18 Livestream

The Sunday live stream this time as a “Eastern Europe” special!

Tracklist

  1. Aurora Lights – Ashes of New Gods (Poland)
  2. Isiolia – Vengeance (Czech Republic)
  3. Hyoscyamus Niger – Polowanie (Poland)
  4. Sociophobia – Ambivalence (Ukraine)
  5. Radio T – Radio Torun (Poland)
  6. The House of the Last Lantern – Blood to Blood (Russia)
  7. Brygada Kryzys – Warszawa (War Saw) (Poland)
  8. Hysteric Helen – Only Myself (Slovakia)
  9. Pustota Veschey – Не интересен (Not Interesting) (Ukraine)
  10. Noví Lidé – Izolace (Czech Republic)
  11. PMG Kolektiv – Rezonator (Macedonia)
  12. Звезды (Zvezdy) – Отчуждение И Пустота / Estrangement & Emptiness (Russia)
  13. PAST – Bałagan (Poland)
  14. Giant Waves – Dying Art (Russia)
  15. Cabaret Grey – Sarah (Poland)
  16. Padkarosda – Halott Város (Hungary)
  17. Love My Science – Restart (Slovakia)
  18. Hände – Martwa Cisza (Poland)
  19. Larve – Razum (Mind) (Croatia)
  20. Carpatia Castle – Vampyre Requiem (Czech Republic)
  21. Cieplarnia – Do Wtoru i Bez Konca (Poland)
  22. XIII. Století – Justina (Czech Republic)
  23. Doppelgänger – We are More than Dead (Russia)
  24. DHM – Nie Jestem Kontrolowzny (Poland)
  25. Nightchild A. – Action! (Ukraine)
  26. Miguel and the Living Dead – Lycantrophia (Poland)
  27. Scofferlane – So Pretty (Russia)
  28. 1984 – Tu Nie Bedzie Rewolucji (Poland)
  29. Výsměch? – Your Ghost (Czech Republic)
  30. Alliteration Kit – TheySayHey!ISayHa! (Russia)
  31. Виолетов Генерал – Двойник (Bulgaria)
  32. Bernays Propaganda – Kill Me! (Macedonia)
  33. Siekiera – Ja Stoje, Ja Tancze, Ja Walcze (Poland)
  34. The Assisted Suicides – 24 часа (Russia)
  35. Nürnberg – Abdymi (Belarus)
  36. Madame – Dzien Narodzin (Poland)
  37. Das Funus – Six Feet Under (Czech Republic)
  38. Karlyv Tyn – укусил сугроб (Russia)
  39. Lahka Muza – Naplnenie (Slovakia)
  40. Paraf – Zastave (Croatia)
  41. undertheskin – Undone (Poland)
  42. Motorama – Ghost (Russia)
  43. Schröttersburg – Idę (Poland)
  44. Garlands – Vecerni Zastaveni (Czech Republic)
  45. Mizar – Uninije (Macedonia)
  46. Noví Lidé – Zjitření (Czech Republic)
  47. Human Tetris – People (Russia)
  48. Uma Swan – M is for Fishhook (Romania)
  49. Ratshof – Along Sullen Walls (Russia)
  50. Supernova 1006 – No More Sorry (Russia)
  51. Made in Poland – W Moim Pokoju (Poland)
  52. Novocaine Mausoleum – Night (V. Mayakovskiy, 1912) (Russia)
  53. Psychoformalina – Psychoformalina (Poland)
  54. 580 Miles – Minefield (Slovakia)
  55. Molchat Doma – Zvezdy (Belarus)
  56. Repetitor – Gde Ćeš (Serbia)
  57. Deathcamp Project – Dead Hours (Poland)
  58. The Last Days of Jesus – Looter Do-Gooder (Slovakia)
  59. Sierpien – Новый поворот (New Turn) (Russia)
  60. Bratrstvo Luny – Baldachýny Mraků (Czech Republic)
  61. Minusband – Zlodzieje (Poland)
  62. Brandenburg – Settling Down (Russia)
  63. Blankenberge – Look Around (Russia)
  64. Laibach – Geburt einer Nation (Slovenia)

Some of the Czech / Slovak track were taken from the “Dark Tunes from Czech and Slovak Caves” compilations!

Mixcloud Player

 

Sunday in Isolation #18

 

Diese Seite mit anderen teilen:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Tumblr
Updated: Sunday July 19th, 2020 — 20:58